PRIVACY POLICY

Georgedé-Studio

This privacy policy defines and informs you of how GEORGEDÉ-STUDIO uses and protects the information you transmit to us, if applicable, when you use this site accessible from the following URL : www.georgede-studio.com. In accordance with the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD) adopted by the European Parliament on April 14, 2016, and with the French Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 as amended, GEORGEDÉ-STUDIO ensures the respect of the privacy of its customers and prospects, the users of its website and the confidentiality of their personal data.

Please note that this privacy policy may be modified or supplemented at any time by GEORGEDÉ-STUDIO, in particular in order to comply with any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or technological evolution.

Article 1: Definitions

§ Personal data any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person

§ Processing of personal data the collection, recording, access, storage, manipulation, making available, destruction and remote consultation of personal data

§ Processing manager Data collection : legal or natural person, public authority, service or organization that decides to collect data and determines its purposes (what it will be used for) and its means (according to which modalities)

§ Subcontractor person or body processing personal data on behalf of a controller

Article 2: Controller

The data controller is the companyCréations GEORGEDÉ (SIRET n°: 732049408 RCS Paris) located at 12, rue de L'Echiquier 75010 Paris. Telephone : 01 47 70 81 03

Article 3: Data collected and purpose of processing

Within the framework of the contact forms on the GEORGEDÉ-STUDIO website and in order to be contacted, we may collect the following personal data: surname, first name, email, telephone number. The processing of your personal data by GEORGEDÉ-STUDIO requires the prior collection of your consent.

Article 4: Recipients of the data - processors

Your personal data are exclusively intended to be used by GEORGEDÉ-STUDIO.

However, they may be transmitted to our subcontractors listed below:

§ SociétéOVH : website hosting, mailbox management, cloud hosting

§ Company SENDINBLUE : emailing system

§ Prestashop Company, website and content management

Neither GEORGEDÉ-STUDIO nor any of its subcontractors market the personal data of visitors and users of its website.

In the event of illegal activities, suspicion of illegal activities, for the purposes of investigations or judicial requisitions, your personal data may be transmitted, upon request, to the judicial or control authorities: police, gendarmerie, magistrate, tax or social services, etc.

The personal data collected and processed directly by GEORGEDÉ-STUDIO are exclusively stored in France, in the databases of the OVH company's servers.

Article 5: Rights of individuals

In accordance with the applicable legal and regulatory provisions, you have the right to access, rectify, carry over and delete your data or to limit the processing. You may also, for legitimate reasons, object to the processing of data concerning you.

You may, subject to the production of valid proof of identity, exercise your rights by contacting :

§ Email: contact@georgede-studio.com

§ Telephone: +33 1 47 70 81 03

§ Postal mail: GEORGEDÉ-STUDIO, 12 rue de l'Echiquier - 75010 Paris, France.

You may at any time withdraw your consent or unsubscribe from newsletters received from SMCONSEILS using the unsubscribe link at the bottom of each message sent.

In case of dispute, you can file a claim with the CNIL : www.cnil.fr.

Article 6: Security

GEORGEDÉ-STUDIO takes all necessary measures to ensure the security of your personal data as soon as it is received and therefore certifies that it guarantees a sufficient level of protection.

To this end, we have implemented various technical software and hardware safeguards and policies to protect your privacy from unauthorized access and misuse.

Article 7: Data retention period

Your personal information will be kept by GEORGEDÉ-STUDIO for the time corresponding to the purpose of the collection - the contact form - which in any case should not exceed 3 years. However, GEORGEDÉ-STUDIO should keep your personal data as part of the fulfillment of its legal and regulatory obligations and the exercise of the prerogatives granted to it by law and jurisprudence.

Article 8: Transfer of data outside the EU

The recipients of your personal data are located entirely within the European Union.

Article 9: Information in the event of data theft

If, despite all the protections implemented by GEORGEDÉ-STUDIO and its sub-contractors, some of your personal data is subject to a security breach, GEORGEDÉ-STUDIO undertakes to inform you within the legal deadlines in force.

This legal information obligation cannot be interpreted as an admission of responsibility or negligence on the part of GEORGEDÉ-STUDIO or its subcontractors.